The Philippines Premier World-Class Boxing Organization

Summary

Number of Fights
50
Wins
39
Losses
7
Draws
4

Highlights

Jimrex “Executioner” Jaca

Ring Name Jimrex “Executioner” Jaca
Passport Name  Jemuel Buena Divino
Date of Birth June 16, 1983
Place of Birth Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
Age 31
Division Junior Welterweight
Rating WBO Oriental Junior Welterweight Champion
Stance Southpaw
Manager  Antonio L. Aldeguer

Fight Record

Date Venue Wt Rnds Wt Opponent Decision
June 04, 2000 Cebu City 118 4 118 Marnel Masicampo Won – TKO2
June 16, 2000 Quezon City, Manila 118 4 118 John Peter Caliente Won – UD4
July 07, 2000 Philippines 118 6 118 Roel Mangan Won – UD6
August 18, 2000 Marikina City, Metro Manila, Philippines 118 4 118 Rene Andico Won – TKO1
September 30, 2000 Cebu Coliseum, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 118 6 118 Dotdot Forca Won – UD6
October 06, 2000 Cainta, Rizal, Philippines 118 6 118 Michael Domingo Won – TKO3
October 20, 2000 Carmona, Cavite, Philippines 118 6 118 Alex Escaner Won – UD
December 10, 2000 Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 118 8 118 Bobby Rabanos Won – KO4
January 26, 2001 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 118 8 118 Pedro Malco Won – KO5
March 10, 2001 Negros Oriental, Philippines 118 10 118 Ramil Austria Won – KO3
June 26, 2001 Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu, Philippines 118 10 118 Ronnie Longakit Won – UD10
August 10, 2001 Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 118 10 118 Bobby Paquiao Won – KO1
October 20, 2001 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 118 12 118 Alfren Bulala Won – UD12
VACANT PHILIPPINE (GAB) BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
February 08, 2002 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 118 10 118 Andy Alagenio Won – TKO2
April 27, 2002 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 118 10 118 Michael Domingo Won – UD10
July 26, 2002 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 122 12 122 Dino Olivetti Won – KO2
VACANT PHILIPPINE (GAB) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
October 26, 2002 (RMC) Gym, Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines 122 8 122 Vihok Jockygym Won – UD8
November 15, 2002 Surigao City, Surigao del Norte, Philippines 122 12 122 Joel Junio Won – UD12
PHILIPPINE (GAB) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
March 15, 2003 Surigao City, Surigao del Norte, Philippines 122 12 122 Pederito Laurente Won – UD12
PHILIPPINE (GAB) SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
July 19, 2003 Mandaue City, Cebu, Philippines 122 10 122 Jaime Barcelona Won – UD10
November 13, 2003 Sibulan, Negros Oriental, Philippines 122 10 122 Jaime Acerda Won – UD10
January 30, 2004 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 122 12 122 Pederito Laurente Won – UD12
VACANT OPBF SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
May 30, 2004 Sangyo Hall, Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan 122 12 122 Yasou Kunimi Loss – TKO7
OPBF SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
October 17, 2004 Sangyo Hall, Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan 122 10 122 Isamu Sakashita Won – TD5
May 24, 2005 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan 124 10 124 Kinji Amano Draw – PTS10
July 30, 2005 Barili Sports Complex , Barili, Cebu, Philippines 124 10 124 Renato Maghuyop Won – TKO210
November 25, 2005 Maasin City, Southern Leyte, Philippines 130 12 130 Samuel Duran Won – TKO2
VACANT PHILIPPINE (GAB) SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
January 21, 2006 Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA 130 8 130 Geronimo Hernandez Won – TKO1
May 20, 2006 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan 130 12 130 Nobuhito Honmo Loss – UD12
VACANT OPBF SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
July 02, 2006 Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines 130 10 130 Hector Javier Marquez Won – TD7
November 25, 2006 Dodge Arena, Hidalgo, Texas, USA 127 12 127 Juan Manuel Marquez Loss – KO9
INTERIM WBO FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
February 24, 2007 Cebu City Sports Complex, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 130 12 130 Simson Butar Butar Won – KO7
 WBO ASIA PACIFC SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
August 25, 2007 SM Mall of Asia, Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines 130 12 130 Ryuta Miyagi Draw – TD2
WBO ASIA PACIFC SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
November 14, 2007 SM Mall of Asia, Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines 130 10 130 Ryuta Miyagi Draw – TD1
March 15, 2008 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan 133 10 134 Kengo Nagashima Loss – UD10
June 27, 2008 Pattaya, Thailand 133 10 134 Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai Loss – TKo6
October 22, 2008 Sukhothai Thammathirat Universit, Nonthaburi, Thailand 135 12 135 Saddam Kietyongyuth Loss – TKO2
WBC ASIAN BOXING COUNCIL  LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
January 23, 2010 Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines 137 8 138 Ramadhan Weriu Won – KO5
May 23, 2010 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 137 10 138 James Kimori Won – TKO4
Augsut 28, 2010 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 138 10 138 Gerardo Cuevas Won – KO1
October 10, 2010 Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines 138 10 138 Han Hao Won – TKO6
March 12, 2011 Tabunoc Sports Complex, Talisay City, Cebu, Philippines 149 10 149 Arnel Donal Won – TKO3
August 06, 2011 Barangay Centro, Mandaue City, Cebu, Philippines 150 10 155 Felipe Demecillo Won – RTD3
August 18, 2012 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 140 10 140 Felipe Demecillo Won – KO8
November 17, 2012 Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, Philippines 140 10 140 Jaypee Ignacio Won – UD10
March 02, 2013 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 140 10 140 Rachamongkol Sor Pleonchit Won – TKO7
May 25, 2013 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 140 10 140 Jose Emilio Perea Won – TKO7
VACANT WBO ORIENTAL  JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
November 30, 2013 Araneta Coliseum, Quezon City, Metro Manila, Philippines 140 6 140 William Reyk Won – KO1
February 28, 2014 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan 140 8 140 Shinya Iwabuchi Loss – TKO7
June 21, 2014 Waterfront Hotel & Casino, Barangay Lahug, Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines 140 8 140 Masayoshi Kotake Draw– TD3
March 16, 2015 Korakuen Hall Tokyo, Japan 138 8 138 Akihiro Kondo Lost– TKO4